收藏本站
《Chinese Optics Letters》 2007年05期
收藏 | 投稿 | 手机打开
二维码
手机客户端打开本文

A novel design for single-polarization single-mode photonic crystal fiber at 1550 nm

张方迪  刘小毅  张民  叶培大  
【摘要】:正The present paper proposes a novel design for achieving single-polarization single-mode (SPSM) operation at 1550 nm in photonic crystal fiber (PCF), using a rectangular-lattice PCF with two lines of three central air holes enlarged. The proposed PCF composed entirely of silica material is modeled b

手机知网App
【相似文献】
中国期刊全文数据库 前10条
1 ;冶金部长沙矿冶研究所获部颁成果奖项目[J];矿冶工程;1981年02期
2 岡(氵尺)栄;高端敏晴;;10种金属档盒式带的性能测定曲线[J];信息记录材料;1982年02期
3 ;冶金部长沙矿冶研究院1982年部颁成果奖项目[J];矿冶工程;1983年04期
4 ;Fast Small Offshore Target Detection Based on Object Region Characteristic[J];自动化学报;2005年03期
5 ;BLIND MULTIUSER DETECTION FOR V-BLAST CODED MULTICARRIER CDMA SYSTEM[J];电子科学学刊(英文版);2006年01期
6 ;Experimental Studies on High-Frequency Performance of the Inverse Control Magneto-Rheological Damper[J];天津大学学报(英文版);2006年S1期
7 U.Salma;M.Mazhar;J.I.Akhter;Z.Ali;;New Bi-metallic Single Source Precursors for the Deposition of Thin Films of Semiconductor Ceramics[J];Journal of Materials Science & Technology;2007年02期
8 张霞;任晓敏;徐永钊;王子南;黄永清;陈雪;;Broadband dispersion compensation using microstructure fibers[J];Chinese Optics Letters;2007年01期
9 李智勇;余金中;陈少武;刘敬伟;夏金松;;Paired interference 3-dB coupler based on SOI rib waveguides with anisotropic chemical wet etching[J];Chinese Optics Letters;2007年04期
10 张方迪;刘小毅;张民;叶培大;;A novel design for single-polarization single-mode photonic crystal fiber at 1550 nm[J];Chinese Optics Letters;2007年05期
 快捷付款方式  订购知网充值卡  订购热线  帮助中心
  • 400-819-9993
  • 010-62791813
  • 010-62985026